Post tip Now | Share your favourite places

Brazil embassy in New Delhi, India



Advertisement:

How to apply Brazil visa in New Delhi, India:
Most of people are obliged to obtain a Visa before visiting Brazil. They can apply directly from embassy of Brazil in New Delhi or apply online to get Visa.


Brazil embassy in New Delhi, India Contact
Represented: Brazil
Country Located in:India
City:New Delhi
Address:Brazilian Embassy 8, Aurangzeb Road New Delhi India
Phone:(+91) 11-2301 7301
Fax:(+91) 11-2379 3684
Website:
Email:brasindi@vsnl.com
Office hours:09.00-17.00

Check all requirements of brazil visa:
CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS  
 
  Citizenship:  
  Destination Country:  
facebook
Brazilian tourist visa requirements for India (Indian): required

Brazilian business visa requirements for India (Indian): required




Requirement for Brazil visa application:
Student Visas:
- Applicant’s passport, valid for no less than 6 months (Soiled, damaged or defaced passports will not be accepted)
- Two visa application forms, duly filled and signed by the applicant
- Two passport-size photographs
- A letter from the educational institution in Brazil, confirming acceptance of the student and indicating the length of the course, number of hours per lesson and number of lessons per week. The signature on that letter must be legalised by a Notary (Tabelião) in Brazil.
- For applicants of 18 years of age or above: Certificate of Prosecution/Conviction History (Section 21, Data Protection Act 1998, Subject Access, Person Record).
- Certificate may be requested at any Police Station in the UK, may take up to six weeks to be issued, and is valid for 3 months only.
- Proof of means of support during the applicant’s stay in Brazil.
- Bearers of this type of visa are not allowed to work.
- Certificate of vaccination, where necessary
- Receipt of payment of the consular fee

Cost of Brazil visa:
Varies; depending on nationality.
How to visit new delhi, India from brazil ?

Coming soon

How long to make Brazil visa :
- When applied for in person: up to 3 working days
- When applied for by a third party: up to 10 working days
- For more than 10 visas: up to 10 working days
- When submission to the Brazilian Ministry of External Affairs is required: up to 8 weeks
- Additional time for processing by post

Require time valid of Brazil visa:
Student visas: Up to 1 year

Tourist visas: A tourist can stay in Brazil for a maximum of six months in any twelve-month period.


How to fly directly from brazil to new delhi, India?

There is not any direct flight from new delhi to brazil



Map of embassy of brazil in new delhi, India (where is brazil embassy in new delhi, India located?)


Maybe This is no exact imformation for embassy of brazil in new delhi, If you know about information, Please contact us for this update. Thank for your help.

List of Embassy or Consulate at new delhi

Advertisement: