Post tip Now | Share your favourite places

Thailand embassy in Dubai, United Arab Emirates



Advertisement:

How to apply Thailand visa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates:
Most of people are obliged to obtain a Visa before visiting Thailand. They can apply directly from embassy of Thailand in Dubai or apply online to get Visa.


Thailand embassy in Dubai, United Arab Emirates Contact
Represented: Thailand
Country Located in:United Arab Emirates
City:Dubai
Address:Villa 35, Street No. 16, Opposite Jumeirah Beach Hotel Umm Suqeim 3
Phone:(9714) 348 9066 , 348 5868
Fax:(9714) 348 9550 , 348 9770
Website:www.thaiconsulate.ae
Email:thaiauh@emirates.net.ae
Office hours:Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m

Check all requirements of thailand visa:
CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS  
 
  Citizenship:  
  Destination Country:  
facebook
Thai tourist visa requirements for United Arab Emirates (Emirati):

Thailand tourist visa is not required for citizens of United Arab Emirates for a stay up to 30 days.

Thai business visa requirements for United Arab Emirates (Emirati):

Thailand business visa is not required for citizens of United Arab Emirates for a stay up to 30 days.




Requirement for Thailand visa application:
Tourist Visa:
– Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months
– Visa application form completely filled out
– Recent( 4 x 6 cm.) photograph of the applicant
– Evidence of travel from Thailand (air ticket paid in full)
– Evidence of adequate finance (10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family)
– Consular officers reserve the rights to request additional documents as deemed necessary

Cost of Thailand visa:
Transit Visa 800 Baht per entry
Tourist Visa 1,000 Baht per entry
Non-immigrint Visa 2,000 Baht for single entry and 5,000 Baht for multiple entries.
How to visit dubai, United Arab Emirates from thailand ?

Coming soon

How long to make Thailand visa :
2 days - 1 week

Require time valid of Thailand visa:
Transit visa: three months.
Tourist visa: The validity of a visa is 3 months or 6 months.
Non-immigrint visa: Single-entry and multiple-entry visas are valid for three months. Multiple-entry visas could also be valid for one year.

How to fly directly from thailand to dubai, United Arab Emirates?

There is not any direct flight from dubai to thailand



Map of embassy of thailand in dubai, United Arab Emirates (where is thailand embassy in dubai, United Arab Emirates located?)


Maybe This is no exact imformation for embassy of thailand in dubai, If you know about information, Please contact us for this update. Thank for your help.

List of Embassy or Consulate at dubai

Advertisement: