Post tip Now | Share your favourite places

Thailand embassy in Manila, Philippines



Advertisement:

How to apply Thailand visa in Manila, Philippines:
Most of people are obliged to obtain a Visa before visiting Thailand. They can apply directly from embassy of Thailand in Manila or apply online to get Visa.


Thailand embassy in Manila, Philippines Contact
Represented: Thailand
Country Located in:Philippines
City:Manila
Address:107 Rada /Thailand Street, Legaspi Village Makati City, Metro Manila P.O. Box 1228 Makati Central Post Office Makati 1252
Phone:632) 815-4219-20
Fax:(632) 815-4221
Website:www.thaiembassy.org/manila
Email:infomnl@pldtdsl.net
Office hours:Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m

Check all requirements of thailand visa:
CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS  
 
  Citizenship:  
  Destination Country:  
facebook
Thai tourist visa requirements for Philippines (Philippine):

Thailand tourist visa is not required for citizens of Philippines for a stay up to 30 days.

Thai business visa requirements for Philippines (Philippine):

Thailand business visa is not required for citizens of Philippines for a stay up to 30 days.




Requirement for Thailand visa application:
Tourist Visa:
– Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months
– Visa application form completely filled out
– Recent( 4 x 6 cm.) photograph of the applicant
– Evidence of travel from Thailand (air ticket paid in full)
– Evidence of adequate finance (10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family)
– Consular officers reserve the rights to request additional documents as deemed necessary

Cost of Thailand visa:
Transit Visa 800 Baht per entry
Tourist Visa 1,000 Baht per entry
Non-immigrint Visa 2,000 Baht for single entry and 5,000 Baht for multiple entries.
How to visit manila, Philippines from thailand ?

Coming soon

How long to make Thailand visa :
2 days - 1 week

Require time valid of Thailand visa:
Transit visa: three months.
Tourist visa: The validity of a visa is 3 months or 6 months.
Non-immigrint visa: Single-entry and multiple-entry visas are valid for three months. Multiple-entry visas could also be valid for one year.

How to fly directly from thailand to manila, Philippines?

There is not any direct flight from manila to thailand



Map of embassy of thailand in manila, Philippines (where is thailand embassy in manila, Philippines located?)


Maybe This is no exact imformation for embassy of thailand in manila, If you know about information, Please contact us for this update. Thank for your help.

List of Embassy or Consulate at manila

Advertisement: